Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎬 Procurement Opportunity For Multimedia And Security Software Solutions 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Supply Of Multimedia Creative Assets, Video Editing Software (Wondershare Filmora), Infographic Design Tools (Render Forest), And Interactive Content Creation Tools (Doodle Maker). Additionally, The Procurement Includes Antivirus Software (Quick Heal). 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compatibility With Existing Systems. Keywords: Wondershare Filmora, Filmore Creative Assets Effect, Render Forest, Doodle Maker, Antivirus Quick Heal, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Multimedia Solutions, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wondershare Filmora,Filmore Creative Assets Effect,Render Forest,Doodle Maker,Antivirus Quick Heal,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4879473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TEAM INTERNATIONAL | - | 06-06-2024 12:57:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 16:38:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 08-06-2024 11:40:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-06-2024 20:01:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 11-05-2024 14:51:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 08-06-2024 10:04:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Umar Enterprises | - | 06-06-2024 22:54:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AISHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wondershare filmora,Filmore Creative Assets Effect,Render Forest,Doodle Maker,Antivirus Quick Heal, | 149785.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A TEAM INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wondershare filmora,Filmore Creative Assets Effect,Render Forest,Doodle Maker,Antivirus Quick Heal, | 188080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Umar Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wondershare filmora,Filmore Creative Assets Effect,Render Forest,Doodle Maker,Antivirus Quick Heal, | 210500.00 | L3 |