Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
V7 Pen Geeen,V7 Pen Blue,Folder,Paper Pin,Register 200 Pages,Register 100 Pages,White Tag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 15:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 08-02-2024 18:27:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KANG TRADERS | - | 07-02-2024 00:25:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 00:17:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 17:35:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 08-02-2024 17:47:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 10-02-2024 01:55:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 00:33:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 09:17:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANG TRADERS | Item Categories : V7 PEN GEEEN,V7 PEN BLUE,FOLDER,PAPER PIN,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 100 PAGES,WHITE TAG | 6645.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : V7 PEN GEEEN,V7 PEN BLUE,FOLDER,PAPER PIN,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 100 PAGES,WHITE TAG | 7200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : V7 PEN GEEEN,V7 PEN BLUE,FOLDER,PAPER PIN,REGISTER 200 PAGES,REGISTER 100 PAGES,WHITE TAG | 7675.00 | L3 |