Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve,Globe,3 In,Mm 21000 Ftc,Ksb Mil,Valve,Globe,1.5 In,Mm 21000 Fto,Ksb Mil,Valve,Globe,6 In,W Actuat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4644057 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNO COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1473202
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akshaya Kumar Bal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNO COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 16:41:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNO COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : VALVE,GLOBE,3IN,MM-21000FTC,KSB MIL,VALVE,GLOBE,1.5IN,MM-21000 FTO,KSB MIL,VALVE,GLOBE,6IN,W-ACTUAT | 1267489.83 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE,GLOBE,3IN,MM-21000FTC,KSB MIL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 311177.000 |
| VALVE,GLOBE,1.5IN,MM-21000 FTO,KSB MIL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 135125.000 |
| VALVE,GLOBE,6IN,W-ACTUATOR,21000 FTC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 539107.000 |
| VALVE,GLOBE,1.5IN,W-O ACTUATOR,21000 FTO | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 159816.000 |
| VALVE,GLOBE,6IN,W-O ACTUATOR,21000 FTC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 327977.000 |