Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Check Valve 6 In,Gate Valve 2 Inch,Check Valve 3 In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4768107 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION
60003
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVLG-CHV-6INCH Title : CHECK VALVE 6IN (Q3) , | 27-03-2024 16:23:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AEGIS VALVES INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aegis Model : 4" Gate Valve Title : 4" Gate Valve | 30-03-2024 11:52:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | AQUA FLOW TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Aqua Flow Technologies Model : CHECK VALVE - 150MM Title : CHECK VALVE | 02-04-2024 14:58:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : Proc Of Check Valve Title : Proc Of Check Valve | 02-04-2024 15:19:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | ENGINEERS COMBINE | Make : VALVE INDIA Model : CHECK VALVE Title : CHECK VALVE | 02-04-2024 11:49:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | INTECH ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : CHECK VALVE 6IN (Q3) Title : CHECK VALVE 6IN (Q3) | 27-03-2024 14:46:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | Make : LIBRA VALVES LLP Model : CHECK VALVE 6IN Title : CHECK VALVE 6IN | 02-04-2024 14:44:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : pipingzone Model : CHECK VALVE 3" 600 Title : check valve | 02-04-2024 12:12:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | Make : TOOFLOW Model : TOOFLOW Title : CHECK VALVE 6IN ( Q3) | 02-04-2024 15:00:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : SWING CHECK VALVE Title : SWING CHECK VALVE 6 INCH | 02-04-2024 11:56:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Micon Model : MV - 38 Title : CHECK VALVES 6" 150# | 01-04-2024 17:10:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Gate Valve Title : Gate Valve 2'' | 21-03-2024 14:21:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 6"X150# CS SWC FLG 4768107 Title : 6" X150# CS SWC FLG 4768107 | 20-03-2024 14:58:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | Make : SHALIMAR VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : CHV Title : CHECK VALVE | 01-04-2024 14:49:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | STAR ENGINEERS | Make : STARTEK Model : se/swg/100mmX600# Title : SWING CHECK VALVE | 02-04-2024 15:50:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION | Make : VQ Model : CHECK VALVE 6IN Title : CHECK VALVE 6IN | 02-04-2024 11:40:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : SWCV Title : SWING CHECK VALVE | 02-04-2024 14:00:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gate Valve 2inch | VQ | Gate Valve 2inch | 5 | ₹ 20355.000 |
| CHECK VALVE 6IN | VQ | CHECK VALVE 6IN | 1 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| Check Valve 3in | VQ | Check Valve 3in | 4 | ₹ 25488.000 |
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding fabrication, erecting and commissioning of lbc sluice gate of gandorinala project.
Providing fabrication, erecting and commissioning of lbc sluice gate of gandorinala project.
Read moreConstruction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Construction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreConstruction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Construction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreMaintenance of challakere (on sh48 / railway gate) to karikere road via bommasamudra, bharamasagara, rangavvanahalli from km 0.00 to to 13.83 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of challakere (on sh48 / railway gate) to karikere road via bommasamudra, bharamasagara, rangavvanahalli from km 0.00 to to 13.83 in challakere taluk
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreof your Industry type