Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angle Cock,Tap Gi,Connection Pipe,Urinal Waste Pipe,Basin Waste Pipe,Basin Tap,Pat Jali,Comode Scre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4187502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RANI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
25385
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mithalesh Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 13:52:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RANI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 08:10:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REETA INFOTECH | - | 27-11-2023 08:17:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Utkarsh enterprises | - | 27-11-2023 08:28:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ANGLE COCK,TAP GI,CONNECTION PIPE,URINAL WASTE PIPE,BASIN WASTE PIPE,BASIN TAP,PAT JALI,COMODE SCRE | 25385.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REETA INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ANGLE COCK,TAP GI,CONNECTION PIPE,URINAL WASTE PIPE,BASIN WASTE PIPE,BASIN TAP,PAT JALI,COMODE SCRE | 38020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Utkarsh enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ANGLE COCK,TAP GI,CONNECTION PIPE,URINAL WASTE PIPE,BASIN WASTE PIPE,BASIN TAP,PAT JALI,COMODE SCRE | 52210.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J.K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ANGLE COCK,TAP GI,CONNECTION PIPE,URINAL WASTE PIPE,BASIN WASTE PIPE,BASIN TAP,PAT JALI,COMODE SCRE | 78050.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGLE COCK | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| TAP GI | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| CONNECTION PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 2185.000 |
| URINAL WASTE PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| BASIN WASTE PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| BASIN TAP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3360.000 |
| PAT JALI | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 385.000 |
| COMODE SCREW | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |
| TAPLON | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 625.000 |
| WHITE CEMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| SPINDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 740.000 |