Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Invitation For Bids: Transformer Dismantling & Installation Project 🔋 Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd. (Operation), A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Project Involving The Dismantling Of A 20 Mva Transformer (No. Ii) And The Installation Of A New 40 Mva Transformer, Along With Associated Works At The 132 Kv Sub Station Purnachhapar, Deoria. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 7000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling High Capacity Transformers. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Project Plans, Including Dismantling, Transportation, Installation, And Commissioning Processes, Along With A Comprehensive Timeline And Cost Breakdown. Keywords: Transformer Dismantling, Installation, Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd., 132 Kv Sub Station, Deoria, Electrical Works, State Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Dismantling Of 20 Mva Transformer No. Ii And Installation Of New 40 Mva Transformer And Other Associated Works At 132 Kv S/S Purnachhapar Under Etd, Deoria
|
| Description |
Work Of Dismantling Of 20 Mva Transformer No. Ii And Installation Of New 40 Mva Transformer And Other Associated Works At 132 Kv S/S Purnachhapar Under Etd, Deoria
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_921882_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Short Term E-Tender No. 85-ETC(G)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 7000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1592289 |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreWork of dismantling of 20 mva transformer no.-i and installation of new 40 mva transformer and other associated works at 132 kv s/s purnachhapar under etd, deoria
Work of dismantling of 20 mva transformer no.-i and installation of new 40 mva transformer and other associated works at 132 kv s/s purnachhapar under etd, deoria
Read moreWork of plantation of trees in deoria district at 220 kv s/s deoria and 132 kv s/s deoria , salempur , rudrapur and purnachhapar under etd , deoria
Work of plantation of trees in deoria district at 220 kv s/s deoria and 132 kv s/s deoria , salempur , rudrapur and purnachhapar under etd , deoria
Read moreWork of replacement of defective control and relay panel of 63 mva transformer and other associated work at 132 kv s/s deoria under etd, deoria
Work of replacement of defective control and relay panel of 63 mva transformer and other associated work at 132 kv s/s deoria under etd, deoria
Read moreWork of replacement of gaskets of 40 mva transformer -i (kanohar make) and centrifusing of transformer oil and other associated work at 132 kv s/s salempur under etd, deoria
Work of replacement of gaskets of 40 mva transformer -i (kanohar make) and centrifusing of transformer oil and other associated work at 132 kv s/s salempur under etd, deoria
Read moreWork of replacement of gaskets of 40 mva transformer -i (kanohar make) and centrifusing of transformer oil and other associated work at 132 kv s/s salempur under etd, deoria
Work of replacement of gaskets of 40 mva transformer -i (kanohar make) and centrifusing of transformer oil and other associated work at 132 kv s/s salempur under etd, deoria
Read moreWork of attending gas leakage and overhauling of 132 kv gas circuit breaker at 132 kv s/s purnachhapar under etd , deoria
Work of attending gas leakage and overhauling of 132 kv gas circuit breaker at 132 kv s/s purnachhapar under etd , deoria
Read moreWork of dismantling and shifting of old 40 mva transformer and shifting , erection , centrifusing of new 63 mva transformer and other associated work at 132 kv s/s kasia, kushinagar under etd i , gorakhpur
Work of dismantling and shifting of old 40 mva transformer and shifting , erection , centrifusing of new 63 mva transformer and other associated work at 132 kv s/s kasia, kushinagar under etd i , gorakhpur
Read moreWork of complete erection, installation of 132/33 kv, 40 mva transformer and other associated works like dismaintling of 20 mva transformer etc. at 132 kv s/s kabrai under etd hamirpur.
Work of complete erection, installation of 132/33 kv, 40 mva transformer and other associated works like dismaintling of 20 mva transformer etc. at 132 kv s/s kabrai under etd hamirpur.
Read morePainting of 40 mva transformer and other associated work at 132 kv substation kusmara under etd mainpuri
Painting of 40 mva transformer and other associated work at 132 kv substation kusmara under etd mainpuri
Read moreof your Industry type