Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calibration Cum Test Bench With Accessories
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4476549
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 21:13
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 947 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ISOTHERMAL TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

7544000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prabhat Ranjan
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELMACK ENGG SERVICES Make : FLUKE Model : Fluke Calibration Cum Test Bench With Accessories Title : Fluke Calibration Cum Test Bench With Accessories 02-02-2024 13:16:26 MII Qualified
2 ISOTHERMAL TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ITPL Model : ITPL-CTB Title : Calibration Cum Test Bench With Accessories 02-02-2024 15:11:18 MII MSE Qualified
3 NAGMAN INSTRUMENTS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NAGMAN Model : SYSTEM 9600 Title : MULTIFUNCTION CALIBRATION BENCH 02-02-2024 12:49:18 MII MSE Disqualified
4 OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED Make : Fluke Model : Calibration Cum Test Bench With Accessories (1set) Title : Calibration Cum Test Bench With Accessories ( 1 set) 02-02-2024 14:06:11 MII Qualified
5 SINETEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FLUKE Model : Calibration Cum Test Bench With Accessories Title : Calibration Cum Test Bench With Accessories 02-02-2024 15:19:31 MII Qualified
6 TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TIPL Model : IT-UTB-1,040 Title : Calibration Cum Test Bench with accessories 02-02-2024 14:09:53 MII MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Calibration Cum Test Bench With Accessories 1 ₹ 7544000.000