Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve Positioner Make: Abb Model: V18345 102012 1001,Valve Positioner Make: Abb Model: V18345 10205
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABB INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
713169.92
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
R P Krishnamurthy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Instrumentation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABB INDIA LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : V18345 Title : Positioner TZIDC | 04-07-2024 11:14:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | reun Enterprise | Make : ABB Model : V18345-102012-1001 Title : Valve Positioner | 29-06-2024 16:22:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | TECHSOL ENGINEERS | Make : ABB Model : V18345-102012-1001 Title : Valve positioner V18345-102012-1001 | 01-07-2024 12:40:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | VIPIN KUMAR | Make : ABB Model : V18345-102012-1001 Title : Valve Positioner | 29-06-2024 15:51:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Positioner TZIDC | ABB | V18345 | 12 | ₹ 589825.200 |
| Positioner TZIDC | ABB | V18345 | 2 | ₹ 123344.720 |