Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Abb Positioner Model: V18345 102012 1001,Abb Positioner Model: V18345 102022 1001,Abb Positioner Mo
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3773336
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 02, 2023 19:06
End Date
Expired 12/08/2023

Expired 1121 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ABB INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

405752.52

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Suresh Kumar A
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Instrumentation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABB INDIA LIMITED Make : ABB Model : V18345 Title : Positioner TZIDC 10-08-2023 08:10:37 N/A Evaluated
2 AMAZON CONTROL TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ABB Model : ABB make Positioner Title : ABB make Positioner 11-08-2023 19:18:27 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Positioner TZIDC ABB V18345 1 ₹ 49152.100
Positioner TZIDC ABB V18345 5 ₹ 247050.700
Positioner TZIDC ABB V18345 2 ₹ 109549.720
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise