Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Air Filter,Injector,Pump,Cylinder Head Assembly,Water Seperator Assembly,Fue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5136568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 07, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIJAZ AHMAD PADDER | - | 14-07-2024 19:33:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COMMON SERVICE CENTER | - | 09-07-2024 16:48:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MUHIBULFUKARA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 11:38:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUHIBULFUKARA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Air Filter,Injector,Pump,Cylinder Head Assembly,Water Seperator Assembly,Fue | 44510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMMON SERVICE CENTER (MII) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Air Filter,Injector,Pump,Cylinder Head Assembly,Water Seperator Assembly,Fue | 82280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AIJAZ AHMAD PADDER (MII) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Air Filter,Injector,Pump,Cylinder Head Assembly,Water Seperator Assembly,Fue | 108000.00 | L3 |