Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Daily Arms In Out Register,Kote Register,Daily Amn In Out Register,Eqpt Day Book Inst Sec,Register
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4505043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIJEET ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 16:23:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HANAN TRADERS | - | 27-01-2024 16:19:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MUGHAL TRADERS | - | 25-01-2024 12:14:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MUGHAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAILY ARMS IN OUT REGISTER,KOTE REGISTER,DAILY AMN IN OUT REGISTER,EQPT DAY BOOK INST SEC,REGISTER | 13475.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAILY ARMS IN OUT REGISTER,KOTE REGISTER,DAILY AMN IN OUT REGISTER,EQPT DAY BOOK INST SEC,REGISTER | 16610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABHIJEET ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAILY ARMS IN OUT REGISTER,KOTE REGISTER,DAILY AMN IN OUT REGISTER,EQPT DAY BOOK INST SEC,REGISTER | 16711.00 | L3 |