Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ledger Book,Kote Register,Daily Arms In Out Register,Arms Damage Register,Private Arm Record Regi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4745807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 05:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHA PRINTING SERVICES | - | 19-03-2024 14:26:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HEADUARTERS DELHI AREA (PRINTING PRESS) | - | 19-03-2024 11:22:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRASANNA OFFSET AND TENT HOUSE | - | 19-03-2024 08:39:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RIDDHI SIDDHI STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 19-03-2024 09:51:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEADUARTERS DELHI AREA (PRINTING PRESS) | Item Categories : Ledger Book,Kote Register,Daily Arms In - Out Register,Arms Damage Register,Private Arm Record Regi | 147730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARHA PRINTING SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ledger Book,Kote Register,Daily Arms In - Out Register,Arms Damage Register,Private Arm Record Regi | 160130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRASANNA OFFSET AND TENT HOUSE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ledger Book,Kote Register,Daily Arms In - Out Register,Arms Damage Register,Private Arm Record Regi | 173620.00 | L3 |