Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drawing Roll,Lamination Roll,Paper Rim Bond,Canvas Roll,Uniball Pen,Pilot Pen,Stapler Pin Big,Cell
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3823055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 13, 2023 02:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 22-08-2023 10:25:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 15-08-2023 11:22:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PHP OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 22-08-2023 10:28:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 10:44:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shiva Trading Company | - | 19-08-2023 16:52:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krishna Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : DRAWING ROLL,LAMINATION ROLL,PAPER RIM BOND,CANVAS ROLL,UNIBALL PEN,PILOT PEN,STAPLER PIN BIG,CELL | 99800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shiva Trading Company (MII) | Item Categories : DRAWING ROLL,LAMINATION ROLL,PAPER RIM BOND,CANVAS ROLL,UNIBALL PEN,PILOT PEN,STAPLER PIN BIG,CELL | 151735.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PHP OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : DRAWING ROLL,LAMINATION ROLL,PAPER RIM BOND,CANVAS ROLL,UNIBALL PEN,PILOT PEN,STAPLER PIN BIG,CELL | 175673.00 | L3 |