Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3003081 External Micrometer,3003066 External Micrometer,3003065 External Micrometer,3033986 Interna
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3588204 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Zenith Enterprises
Contract Value
127504
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Budireddi Vasanth Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SYNDICATE | - | 08-07-2023 14:14:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BOMBAY TOOLS SUPPLYING AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 11:56:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 06-07-2023 17:01:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HITECH TOOLS & INSTRUMENTS | - | 28-06-2023 05:19:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HONESTY TOOLS TRADERS | - | 20-06-2023 12:49:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MERCURY COMMERCIAL CO | - | 09-07-2023 14:42:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | OM Industrials | - | 08-07-2023 23:25:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | ORIENT HARDWARE AND TOOLS CORPORATION | - | 10-07-2023 14:11:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2023 17:27:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PUNMAC ENGINEERS LLP | - | 27-06-2023 20:11:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 12:35:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | T H HABIB & CO | - | 08-07-2023 14:41:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | UBIXA | - | 08-07-2023 17:46:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | UNION TRADING | - | 10-07-2023 15:52:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | Zenith Enterprises | - | 09-07-2023 16:04:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zenith Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 127504.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HITECH TOOLS & INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 137173.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BOMBAY TOOLS SUPPLYING AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 139760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | T H HABIB & CO | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 141328.60 | L4 |
| 5 | OM Industrials | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 141630.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UBIXA | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 144074.00 | L6 |
| 7 | UNION TRADING | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 144345.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ORIENT HARDWARE AND TOOLS CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 145376.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 146996.00 | L9 |
| 10 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 157152.00 | L10 |
| 11 | MERCURY COMMERCIAL CO | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 158490.00 | L11 |
| 12 | A M SYNDICATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 168498.00 | L12 |
| 13 | PUNMAC ENGINEERS LLP | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 174377.00 | L13 |
| 14 | HONESTY TOOLS TRADERS | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 179970.00 | L14 |
| 15 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER,3033986 INTERNA | 185969.00 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3003081 EXTERNAL MICROMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29754.000 |
| 3003066 EXTERNAL MICROMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40530.000 |
| 3003065 EXTERNAL MICROMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 37612.000 |
| 3033986 INTERNAL MICROMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 19608.000 |