Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Hose Front Side,Intermediate Brake Hose,Assy Latches Rrdr Rh,Assy Catch For Driver Lh,Kit Lin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5266854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 17-08-2024 10:45:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2024 10:27:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 17-08-2024 13:20:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE HOSE FRONT SIDE,INTERMEDIATE BRAKE HOSE,ASSY LATCHES RRDR RH,ASSY CATCH FOR DRIVER LH,KIT LIN | 147200.35 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE HOSE FRONT SIDE,INTERMEDIATE BRAKE HOSE,ASSY LATCHES RRDR RH,ASSY CATCH FOR DRIVER LH,KIT LIN | 176640.31 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE HOSE FRONT SIDE,INTERMEDIATE BRAKE HOSE,ASSY LATCHES RRDR RH,ASSY CATCH FOR DRIVER LH,KIT LIN | 211968.55 | L3 |