Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Qs Compressor Assy,Brake Hose Assy Lh,Brake Hose Assy Rh,Assy Auto Tensioner,Clutch Cylinder Kit,Sl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4310220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE | - | 17-12-2023 17:58:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 17-12-2023 18:10:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 18:03:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : QS Compressor assy,Brake hose assy LH,Brake hose assy RH,Assy auto tensioner,Clutch cylinder kit,Sl | 38396.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : QS Compressor assy,Brake hose assy LH,Brake hose assy RH,Assy auto tensioner,Clutch cylinder kit,Sl | 41300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : QS Compressor assy,Brake hose assy LH,Brake hose assy RH,Assy auto tensioner,Clutch cylinder kit,Sl | 44336.00 | L3 |