Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Tree Cutting Services Required On Navi Mumbai Railway Track 🌳 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Sse/P.Way/Madgaon Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Complete Deion Of Tree Cutting Between Km. 378/100 To 459/400 On The Madure To Balli Section. 🚂 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 15,800. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Proposals Should Be Detailed And Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Tree Cutting, Railway Track, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Navi Mumbai, Tender, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tree Cutting Between Km.378/100 To 459/400 (Madure To Balli Section) Under Jurisdiction Of Sse/P.Way/ Madgaon.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75225032 |
|
Reference Number |
KR-KW-OL-W-2024-09-RB |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 15800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Navi Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75225032/viewNitPdf_4577396.pdf |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tree cutting between km.378/100 to 459/400 (madure to balli section) under jurisdiction of sse/p.way/ madgaon.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTree cutting between km.378/100 to 459/400 (madure to balli section) under jurisdiction of sse/p.way/ madgaon( e-office file no.60244)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCess repair work of railway bank from km.378/1 to 458/4 under sse/p.way/madgaon section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeweeding work in madgaon yard and verna yard under sse/p.way/madgaon section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTree cutting in upcl line between nand-upcl plant under sse/p.way/ud section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoval of weeds and bushes from ballast section in sse/p.way/madgaon section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of guard rail fittings in major bridges/rob under sse/p.way/madgaon section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnti corrosive treatment for the rails in tunnels and important bridges under sse/p.way/madgaon section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way maintenance work under sse/p.way/ndae between km 46/00 to 89/455 under aen/ndae
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way maintenance work (p.way) of sse/p.way/pda under aen/bdc between khn and plae km 55/00 to 90/800
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type