Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tree Cutting Between Km.378/100 To 459/400 (Madure To Balli Section) Under Jurisdiction Of Sse/P.Way/ Madgaon( E Office File No.60244)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83745927 |
|
Reference Number |
KR-KW-OL-W-2024-09-RB-RT2 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 15800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Navi Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83745927/viewNitPdf_5080737.pdf |
| Start Date | August 26, 2025 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2025
Expired 350 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tree cutting between km.378/100 to 459/400 (madure to balli section) under jurisdiction of sse/p.way/ madgaon.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTree cutting between km.378/100 to 459/400 (madure to balli section) under jurisdiction of sse/p.way/ madgaon.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCess repair work of railway bank from km.378/1 to 458/4 under sse/p.way/madgaon section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeweeding work in madgaon yard and verna yard under sse/p.way/madgaon section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTree cutting in upcl line between nand-upcl plant under sse/p.way/ud section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRemoval of weeds and bushes from ballast section in sse/p.way/madgaon section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of guard rail fittings in major bridges/rob under sse/p.way/madgaon section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnti corrosive treatment for the rails in tunnels and important bridges under sse/p.way/madgaon section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way maintenance work under sse/p.way/ndae between km 46/00 to 89/455 under aen/ndae
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way maintenance work (p.way) of sse/p.way/pda under aen/bdc between khn and plae km 55/00 to 90/800
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type