Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Induction Brazing Equipment (1 Mhz, 415 Volts, 3 Phase And Output Power 10 Kw) , Complete Two Works
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3558427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ecs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROW CONTROLS | Make : GROWCONTROLS Model : GC103IBM Title : Induction Brazing (RF) Station | 07-07-2023 16:07:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HEATCON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HENIX Model : HS-IH-1003 Title : INDUCTION Casting Machine | 08-07-2023 13:58:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUPERTHERM CORPORATIONS | Make : SUPERTHERM CORPORATIONS Model : IND Brazing 2S Title : INDUCTION BRAZING MACHINE | 07-07-2023 17:25:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VEL ELECTRONICS | Make : OEM Model : VEL/RF10 Title : Induction Brazing Equipment | 08-07-2023 13:42:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROW CONTROLS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Induction Brazing Equipment (1 Mhz, 415 Volts, 3 Phase and Output Power 10 Kw) , complete Two works | 5190000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEL ELECTRONICS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Induction Brazing Equipment (1 Mhz, 415 Volts, 3 Phase and Output Power 10 Kw) , complete Two works | 8260000.00 | L2 |