Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Time Repair And Maintenance On Damaged Sections Of 4 L / 6 L Gandhidham (Kandla) Mundra Port Section (Km 0.00 And Km 71.40) Of Nh 8 A (Extn.) In The State Of Gujarat On Item Rate (Percentage) Basis.
|
| Description |
Single Time Repair And Maintenance On Damaged Sections Of 4 L / 6 L Gandhidham (Kandla) Mundra Port Section (Km 0.00 And Km 71.40) Of Nh 8 A (Extn.) In The State Of Gujarat On Item Rate (Percentage) Basis.
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_232458_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/Gujarat/NH- 8A/Overlay/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 12.44 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=262631 |
| Start Date | April 09, 2025 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/06/2025
Expired 451 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supervision consultancy (sc) services during o-m of four/six lane gandhidham (kandla)-mundra port section (km 0 to km 71.4) of nh-8a (extn.) in the state of gujarat.
Supervision consultancy (sc) services during o-m of four/six lane gandhidham (kandla)-mundra port section (km 0 to km 71.4) of nh-8a (extn.) in the state of gujarat.
Read moreStrengthening, overlay and microsurfacing at various stretches of gandhidham (kandla) - mundra section (km 0.000 to km 71.400) of nh-41 (old nh-8a extn.) in the state of gujarat on item rate (percentage) basis
Strengthening, overlay and microsurfacing at various stretches of gandhidham (kandla) - mundra section (km 0.000 to km 71.400) of nh-41 (old nh-8a extn.) in the state of gujarat on item rate (percentage) basis
Read moreShort-term improvement and routine maintenance of 4 lane project highway - gandhidham (kandla) - mundra port section (from km. 0.000 to km. 71.400) of nh-8a (extn.) in the state of gujarat.
Short-term improvement and routine maintenance of 4 lane project highway - gandhidham (kandla) - mundra port section (from km. 0.000 to km. 71.400) of nh-8a (extn.) in the state of gujarat.
Read moreOverlay of four lane stretch from kandla to mundra (from km 0.000 to km 71.400) section of nh- 8a (extn.) in the state of gujarat on item rate (percentage) basis
Overlay of four lane stretch from kandla to mundra (from km 0.000 to km 71.400) section of nh- 8a (extn.) in the state of gujarat on item rate (percentage) basis
Read moreConstruction of rob in lieu of l.c.- 1a gandhidham - tuna port railway crossing at km 363.625 on nh-8a new nh 141 km. 6.465 - k.f.t.z.-kandla road in the state of gujarat
Construction of rob in lieu of l.c. - 1a gandhidham - tuna port railway crossing at km 363.625 on nh-8a new nh 141 km. 6.465 - k.f.t.z.-kandla road in the state of gujarat
Read moreIndependent engineer services during o-m period of 6l samakhiyali-gandhidham section nh-8a from km 306.000 to km 362.160 in the state of gujarat d as bot (toll) on dbfot under nhdp phase v.
Independent engineer services during o-m period of 6l samakhiyali-gandhidham section nh-8a from km 306.000 to km 362.160 in the state of gujarat d as bot (toll) on dbfot under nhdp phase v.
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for mokha fp at km 44.500 for 4/6 laning of gandhidham (kandla) mundra port sec in the state of gujarat
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for mokha fp at km 44.500 for 4/6 laning of gandhidham (kandla) mundra port sec in the state of gujarat
Read moreOutsourcing of track maintenance activities under jurisdiction of sr. section engineer(p.way)- gandhidham (east) on samakhiyali- gandhidham- kandla section for 2 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConsultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of rob in lieu of l.c. 1a gandhidham - tuna port railway crossing at km 363/625 on nh-8a (new nh 141 km. 6.465) (k.f.t.z.-kandla road) in the state of gujarat on epc.
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of rob in lieu of l.c. 1a gandhidham - tuna port railway crossing at km 363/625 on nh-8a (new nh 141 km. 6.465) (k.f.t.z.-kandla road) in the state of gujarat on epc.
Read moreConsultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of rob in lieu of l.c. - 1a gandhidham - tuna port railway crossing at km 363/625 on nh-8a (new nh 141 km. 6.465) (k.f.t.z.-kandla road) in the state of gujarat on ep
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of rob in lieu of l.c. - 1a gandhidham - tuna port railway crossing at km 363/625 on nh-8a (new nh 141 km. 6.465) (k.f.t.z.-kandla road) in the state of gujarat on ep
Read moreof your Industry type