Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For House Keeping In Chp Stage Iii And Mgr Area Ntpc Sipat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4680343 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHRI NARAYAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
71913526
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R SINGH CONSTRUCTION CO | 04-03-2024 13:32:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | anand enterprises | 04-03-2024 17:44:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DINESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 04-03-2024 16:34:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS | 04-03-2024 15:26:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 01-03-2024 14:56:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 02-03-2024 10:14:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S YADAV BROTHERS | 04-03-2024 14:37:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | 26-02-2024 15:33:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHRI NARAYAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 04-03-2024 15:42:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SIYARAM CONSTRUCTION | 04-03-2024 08:15:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI NARAYAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for House Keeping in CHP StageIII and MGR Area NTPC Sipat | 71913526.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for House Keeping in CHP StageIII and MGR Area NTPC Sipat | 73080511.15 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S YADAV BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for House Keeping in CHP StageIII and MGR Area NTPC Sipat | 74148983.98 | L3 |
| 4 | A R SINGH CONSTRUCTION CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for House Keeping in CHP StageIII and MGR Area NTPC Sipat | 74800000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for House Keeping in CHP StageIII and MGR Area NTPC Sipat | 77771182.69 | L5 |
| 6 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for House Keeping in CHP StageIII and MGR Area NTPC Sipat | 77839383.07 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for House Keeping in CHP StageIII and MGR Area NTPC Sipat | 78430453.17 | L7 |
| 8 | DINESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for House Keeping in CHP StageIII and MGR Area NTPC Sipat | 78960900.68 | L8 |
| 9 | anand enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for House Keeping in CHP StageIII and MGR Area NTPC Sipat | 83356036.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Job Contract for House Keeping in CHP StageIII and MGR Area NTPC Sipat | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 71913526.000 |
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRegular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Read moreJob contract for restoration of sewage network of mgr chp central store
Job contract for restoration of sewage network of mgr chp central storefqa building to mainstream at ash silo to stp at ntpc-vstps
Read moreJob contract for drain cleaning grass cutting and upkeep of chp area
Job contract for drain cleaning grass cutting and upkeep of chp areapart 1
Read moreJob contract for engaging ex-railway staff for mgr operation at ntpc
Job contract for engaging ex-railway staff for mgr operation at ntpclara through m/s rites.
Read moreBiennial comprehensive maintenance contract for vhf equipment of mgr sntat tpc sipat.
Biennial comprehensive maintenance contract for vhf equipment of mgr sntat tpc sipat.
Read moreProviding drip irrigation system in chp/mgr plantation area at ntpc
Providing drip irrigation system in chp/mgr plantation area at ntpcsolapur
Read moreof your Industry type