Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spirit Denatured Special Prepared Using Rectified Spirit To Is 323 2009 (Second Revision) Reaffirme
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3557396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOZIKI PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SPIRIT DENATURE JSS-6810-98 Title : SPIRIT DENATURE JSS-6810-98 | 19-06-2023 13:45:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SOM DISTILLERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRANDED - SOM DISTILLERIES PVT LTD Model : Rectified Spirit (Spirit Denatured Special) Title : Rectified Spirit (Spirit Denatured Special) | 28-06-2023 17:51:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ZENITH BIO CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : zenith bio Chemical Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : 10001 Title : ITEM: Spirit Denatured Special Prepared Using Rectified Spirit. IS 323– 2009. (Second | 22-06-2023 12:22:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |