Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spirit Rectified Grade 1 To Specification No. Is: 323 2009 Reaffirmed 2019
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4348663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOZIKI PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRANDED Model : 7770H Title : SPIRIT RECTIFIED GRADE -1 TO SPECIFICATION NO. IS: 323- 2009 REAFFIRMED 2019 | 13-01-2024 20:44:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ZENITH BIO CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SPIRIT RECTIFIED TO SPECN IS: 323-2009 Title : SPIRIT RECTIFIED TO SPECN IS: 323-2009 | 13-01-2024 15:08:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOZIKI PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SPIRIT RECTIFIED GRADE -1 TO SPECIFICATION NO. IS: 323-2009 REAFFIRMED 2019 | 235900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZENITH BIO CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIRIT RECTIFIED GRADE -1 TO SPECIFICATION NO. IS: 323-2009 REAFFIRMED 2019 | 244325.00 | L2 |