Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Resistant Paper Masking Tape,Heat Resistant Paper Masking Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3666595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adhesive specialities | Make : SUN Brand Model : AS-057 | 14-07-2023 10:47:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GEMSTRINGS | Make : NA Model : MASKING TAPE 48 MM WIDTH | 14-07-2023 13:21:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMSTRINGS | Item Categories : HEAT RESISTANT PAPER MASKING TAPE,HEAT RESISTANT PAPER MASKING TAPE | 15000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Adhesive specialities | Item Categories : HEAT RESISTANT PAPER MASKING TAPE,HEAT RESISTANT PAPER MASKING TAPE | 24300.00 | L2 |