Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 20 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA LOGISTICS | 02-08-2024 10:04:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS | 01-08-2024 19:28:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BALAJI LOGISTICS CDG | 01-08-2024 16:16:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EAST INDIA TRANSPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 13:08:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GEETANJALI LOGISTICS | 01-08-2024 17:40:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JAIN TRANSPORT CORPORATION | 01-08-2024 12:06:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S GAGAN DEEP SINGH | 02-08-2024 09:13:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RANAJAY LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 00:38:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS | 01-08-2024 18:13:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANDHU ROADLINES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 12:56:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE VIJAY TRAVELS | 02-08-2024 13:12:15 | MSE | Qualified |