Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 Ft T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 04:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY | 08-07-2024 16:11:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BK TEK CHAND & SONS | 08-07-2024 14:44:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JK.GOODS CARRIERS (REGD.) | 08-07-2024 16:31:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | K P TRANSPORT | 29-06-2024 14:20:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S. ABHIRAJ TRANSPORT | 28-06-2024 18:17:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PAWANDEEP SINGH AND COMPANY | 08-07-2024 16:43:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SANGAM TRANSPORT SERVICE | 08-07-2024 15:56:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUCHET BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY | 08-07-2024 16:23:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGAM TRANSPORT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 FT T | 124400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUCHET BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 FT T | 124450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADARSH BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 FT T | 124500.00 | L3 |