Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Filter Clamp,Mg Filter Clamp,Impact Screw Driver,Taparia 1 4 Dr 46,Socket Set 8 To 32,Rachet Handle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3855572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMANSHU BUILDERS | - | 31-08-2023 17:55:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI MAHADEV ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 11:39:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO | - | 31-08-2023 16:54:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI MAHADEV ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Filter Clamp,MG Filter Clamp,Impact Screw Driver,Taparia 1 4 DR 46,Socket Set 8 to 32,Rachet Handle | 94491.90 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Filter Clamp,MG Filter Clamp,Impact Screw Driver,Taparia 1 4 DR 46,Socket Set 8 to 32,Rachet Handle | 108590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIMANSHU BUILDERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Filter Clamp,MG Filter Clamp,Impact Screw Driver,Taparia 1 4 DR 46,Socket Set 8 to 32,Rachet Handle | 123430.00 | L3 |