Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pa Mixer,Pa Speaker,Microphone,Speaker Stand,Speaker Stand
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4518191
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 28, 2024 18:56
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Maan Enterprises

Contract Value

116750

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pitam Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Maan Enterprises Make : ahuja Model : SSA-10000 19-02-2024 22:37:47 N/A Qualified
2 MARKS FURNITURE & DECOR Make : ahuja Model : SSA-10000 17-02-2024 17:30:41 N/A Qualified
3 SARDAR MUSICAL AND ELECTRONIC HOUSE Make : AHUJA INSTALLATION PA AMPLIFIERS Model : ahuja amplifier ssa -5000 dp high wattage pa mixer 07-02-2024 17:11:53 N/A Disqualified
4 SHRI RAMJI ENTERPRISES Make : AHUJA INSTALLATION PA AMPLIFIERS Model : TZA 7000 DP 12-02-2024 06:38:18 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Maan Enterprises Item Categories : PA Mixer,PA Speaker,Microphone,Speaker Stand,Speaker Stand 116750.00 L1
2 MARKS FURNITURE & DECOR Item Categories : PA Mixer,PA Speaker,Microphone,Speaker Stand,Speaker Stand 117050.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ahuja Powered 48V Pa Mixer ahuja SSA-10000 1 ₹ 55110.000
ahuja Two Way PA Speaker, Warranty 1 Years ahuja SRX-220 2 ₹ 25500.000
ahuja Wired Supercardioid Microphone ahuja PRO-2200SC 5 ₹ 25250.000
Unbranded Pole Speaker Stand NA DGN 2 ₹ 2190.000
Unbranded Pole Speaker Stand NA DGN 5 ₹ 8700.000