Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pipe Od 60.30 X 12.50 X 6000 Sa106 Grb,Tube Od 54.00 X 10.00 X 10000 Sa213 T22,Pipe Od 73.00 X 14.02
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3583383
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 17, 2023 21:25
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1167 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Bhaskarnath Biswas
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2023 15:03:12 N/A Evaluated
2 JINDAL SAW LIMITED - 27-06-2023 11:28:41 N/A Evaluated
3 TUBES INDIA - 27-06-2023 15:22:04 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise