Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Assistance For Day To Day Operation And Maintenance Work Of 2 X50 Mva 132
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4588429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AARNA CONSTRUCTIONS
3763456.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 26-02-2024 21:13:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R P Jaiswal | 26-02-2024 23:33:20 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 3 | R R ENGINEERS & SURVEYORS | 26-02-2024 17:37:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARNA CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance for day to day operation and maintenance work of 2X50 MVA 132 | 3189370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R P Jaiswal | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance for day to day operation and maintenance work of 2X50 MVA 132 | 3647288.14 | L2 |
| 3 | R R ENGINEERS & SURVEYORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Assistance for day to day operation and maintenance work of 2X50 MVA 132 | 3875869.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Assistance for day to day operation and maintenance work of 2X50 MVA 132 KV Central substation at Kusmunda Area for a period of 365 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3763456.600 |
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreDay to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreof your Industry type