Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chilly Powder,Clove,Fenugreek,Bay Leaf,Chat Masala,Cinnamon Stick,Shahi Panner Masala,Rochak Panch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4450815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL BROTHERS | - | 17-01-2024 10:14:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 17-01-2024 14:51:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M D SALES | - | 17-01-2024 15:05:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 15:55:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ZENUWA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 20:36:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilly Powder,Clove,Fenugreek,Bay Leaf,Chat Masala,Cinnamon Stick,Shahi Panner Masala,Rochak Panch | 171300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilly Powder,Clove,Fenugreek,Bay Leaf,Chat Masala,Cinnamon Stick,Shahi Panner Masala,Rochak Panch | 185150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZENUWA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Chilly Powder,Clove,Fenugreek,Bay Leaf,Chat Masala,Cinnamon Stick,Shahi Panner Masala,Rochak Panch | 187625.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M D SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilly Powder,Clove,Fenugreek,Bay Leaf,Chat Masala,Cinnamon Stick,Shahi Panner Masala,Rochak Panch | 244000.00 | L4 |