Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Large Cardamom,Cinnamon Stick,Turmeric,Sambhar Masala,Fenugreek,Garam Masala,Paneer Masala,Cumin,Ch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4594173
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 17:31
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-02-2024 11:29:11 MSE Disqualified
2 Everl India LLP - 15-02-2024 12:27:44 MSE Disqualified
3 GALAXY ENTERPRISES - 09-02-2024 21:26:38 N/A Qualified
4 M/S KRISHNA BOOK DEPOT - 09-02-2024 21:33:49 N/A Qualified
5 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-02-2024 09:35:22 MSE Disqualified
6 TCS ENTERPRISES - 09-02-2024 21:40:39 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GALAXY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Large Cardamom,Cinnamon Stick,Turmeric,Sambhar Masala,Fenugreek,Garam Masala,Paneer Masala,Cumin,Ch 25545.00 L1
2 M/S KRISHNA BOOK DEPOT Item Categories : Large Cardamom,Cinnamon Stick,Turmeric,Sambhar Masala,Fenugreek,Garam Masala,Paneer Masala,Cumin,Ch 33290.00 L2
3 TCS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Large Cardamom,Cinnamon Stick,Turmeric,Sambhar Masala,Fenugreek,Garam Masala,Paneer Masala,Cumin,Ch 49710.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise