Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Measuring Tape
Description
Organisation State Health Society, Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5523723
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 19, 2024 21:48
End Date
Expired 29/10/2024

Expired 678 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KANTI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

429792

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjeev Kumar
Department: State Health Society, Bihar
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KANTI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : KFS_0046 29-10-2024 16:09:06 N/A Qualified
2 MANSOOR ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : KFS_0046 29-10-2024 16:15:52 N/A Qualified
3 NIRMALA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : KFS_0046 29-10-2024 16:11:46 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KANTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Measuring Tape 429792.00 L1
2 NIRMALA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Measuring Tape 431420.00 L2
3 MANSOOR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Measuring Tape 433455.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Steel NO 100 NA KFS_0046 407 ₹ 429792.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise