Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed Side Rug,Door Mat,Cushion,Heat Pillar Rod,Pillow,Dash Board Camera,Acrylic Sheet,Mattress
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LANGEH ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 17:04:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MITHRESH PRATAP GROUP AND COMPANY | - | 28-02-2024 17:52:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRITAM SINGH AND SONS | - | 29-02-2024 14:02:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LANGEH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BedSide Rug,Door Mat,Cushion,Heat pillar Rod,Pillow,Dash board camera,Acrylic Sheet,Mattress | 127557.65 | L1 |
| 2 | MITHRESH PRATAP GROUP AND COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BedSide Rug,Door Mat,Cushion,Heat pillar Rod,Pillow,Dash board camera,Acrylic Sheet,Mattress | 129290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRITAM SINGH AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BedSide Rug,Door Mat,Cushion,Heat pillar Rod,Pillow,Dash board camera,Acrylic Sheet,Mattress | 129836.00 | L3 |