Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chair Plastic,Pillow,Mattress,Heat Pillar,Cloth Stand,Heavy Duty Iron,Rice Warmer,Food Warmer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4430241
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 05, 2024 01:01
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 964 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AV TRADERS - 10-01-2024 17:24:24 N/A Qualified
2 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE - 11-01-2024 10:04:29 MSE Qualified
3 HINDUSTAN MARCHANTS - 13-01-2024 16:40:39 N/A Qualified
4 KHULLER STATIONERS & PRIN TERS - 11-01-2024 14:07:18 MSE Qualified
5 M/S A.P. ENTERPRISES - 11-01-2024 16:07:56 MSE Qualified
6 M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION. - 12-01-2024 18:53:21 MSE Qualified
7 M/S R M ENTERPRISES - 12-01-2024 08:00:45 N/A Qualified
8 MR BEDI GRAMOPHONES - 12-01-2024 16:16:43 MSE Qualified
9 PAL TRADING CO. - 12-01-2024 18:49:14 MSE Qualified
10 PRANAV TRADING AND CORPORATION - 12-01-2024 15:24:18 MSE Qualified
11 RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES - 11-01-2024 16:13:59 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chair plastic,pillow,mattress,Heat pillar,cloth stand,heavy duty iron,rice warmer,food warmer 194700.00 L1
2 PAL TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chair plastic,pillow,mattress,Heat pillar,cloth stand,heavy duty iron,rice warmer,food warmer 216250.00 L2
3 KHULLER STATIONERS & PRIN TERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chair plastic,pillow,mattress,Heat pillar,cloth stand,heavy duty iron,rice warmer,food warmer 220000.00 L3
4 PRANAV TRADING AND CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chair plastic,pillow,mattress,Heat pillar,cloth stand,heavy duty iron,rice warmer,food warmer 241550.00 L4
5 M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chair plastic,pillow,mattress,Heat pillar,cloth stand,heavy duty iron,rice warmer,food warmer 260400.00 L5
6 M/S R M ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Chair plastic,pillow,mattress,Heat pillar,cloth stand,heavy duty iron,rice warmer,food warmer 268930.00 L6
7 HINDUSTAN MARCHANTS Item Categories : Chair plastic,pillow,mattress,Heat pillar,cloth stand,heavy duty iron,rice warmer,food warmer 302000.00 L7
8 AV TRADERS Item Categories : Chair plastic,pillow,mattress,Heat pillar,cloth stand,heavy duty iron,rice warmer,food warmer 309050.00 L8
9 M/S A.P. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chair plastic,pillow,mattress,Heat pillar,cloth stand,heavy duty iron,rice warmer,food warmer 328900.00 L9
10 RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chair plastic,pillow,mattress,Heat pillar,cloth stand,heavy duty iron,rice warmer,food warmer 338480.00 L10
11 MR BEDI GRAMOPHONES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chair plastic,pillow,mattress,Heat pillar,cloth stand,heavy duty iron,rice warmer,food warmer 345850.00 L11
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise