Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhania Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch Sabut,Loung,Badi Elaichi,Sarso Dana,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3890928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 03-09-2023 14:35:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE | - | 03-09-2023 08:15:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 17:48:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING | - | 07-09-2023 11:35:04 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 17:05:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 11:03:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV | - | 03-09-2023 14:29:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhania Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch Sabut,Loung,Badi Elaichi,Sarso Dana, | 149525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhania Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch Sabut,Loung,Badi Elaichi,Sarso Dana, | 159200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhania Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch Sabut,Loung,Badi Elaichi,Sarso Dana, | 164955.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BALAJI TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhania Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch Sabut,Loung,Badi Elaichi,Sarso Dana, | 171250.00 | L4 |