Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: 70 Amps Contactor & Limit Switch 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 70 Amps Contactor, Limit Switch Ll1, 38 Mm Lever Type Sp40 L1. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 9:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: 70 Amps Contactor, Limit Switch Ll1, 38 Mm Lever Type, Sp40 L1, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
70 Amps Contactor,Limit Switch Ll1,38 Mm Lever Type Sp40 L1
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4974346
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 23, 2024 20:03
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 822 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES Make : BCH Model : 70AMPS CONTACTOR MAKE: BCH CAT NO. MC10EN22 Title : MAKE: BCH 70AMPS CONTACTOR CAT NO. MC10EN22 03-06-2024 11:31:13 N/A Qualified
2 g k enterprises Make : BCH Model : AS required in BID Title : Contactor and Limit Switches 03-06-2024 20:50:45 N/A Qualified
3 G S ENTERPRISES Make : BCH Model : MC10EN22 Title : 70AMPS CONTACTOR 03-06-2024 20:30:38 N/A Disqualified
4 JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION Make : BCH BHARTIA Model : MC10EN22K Title : Citation series 70A 3P Contactor with 240VAC Coil Voltage 27-05-2024 15:00:59 N/A Qualified
5 M K ELECTRIC CO. Make : BCH Model : MC10EN22 70A 3P CITATION CONTACTOR BCH MAKE Title : MC10EN22 70A 3P CITATION CONTACTOR BCH MAKE 23-05-2024 17:39:03 N/A Qualified
6 Prakash Electricals Make : BCH Model : MC10EN22 Title : BCH MC10EN22 70 A 3 Pole Contractor 24-05-2024 16:02:22 N/A Qualified
7 VENKATESWARA AGENCY Make : BCH Model : CONTACTOR LIMIT SWITCH LEVER TYPE Title : BCH 02-06-2024 13:23:20 N/A Qualified
8 VOLTA POWER SOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Universal Brand Model : Electrical Items Title : Electrical Products 03-06-2024 17:43:31 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M K ELECTRIC CO. Item Categories : 70AMPS CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH LL1,38 MM LEVER TYPE-SP40L1 194490.00 L1
2 VENKATESWARA AGENCY Item Categories : 70AMPS CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH LL1,38 MM LEVER TYPE-SP40L1 199770.00 L2
3 BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 70AMPS CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH LL1,38 MM LEVER TYPE-SP40L1 209450.00 L3
4 JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION Item Categories : 70AMPS CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH LL1,38 MM LEVER TYPE-SP40L1 231535.00 L4
5 g k enterprises Item Categories : 70AMPS CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH LL1,38 MM LEVER TYPE-SP40L1 240595.00 L5
6 Prakash Electricals Item Categories : 70AMPS CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH LL1,38 MM LEVER TYPE-SP40L1 300000.00 L6
7 VOLTA POWER SOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 70AMPS CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH LL1,38 MM LEVER TYPE-SP40L1 370020.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise