Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve Check Cs Mm Rv 16 01 M,Flow Control Valve Mm Zw Sdr06 01 Zab V,Flow Control Valve Mm Zw Sdr06
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5242784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S HYDROTECH
Contract Value
688750.67
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Revati Raman Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HYDROTECH | - | 13-08-2024 14:11:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HYDROTECH | Item Categories : VALVE CHECK CS MM RV 16 01 M,FLOW CONTROL VALVE MM ZW SDR06 01 ZAB V,FLOW CONTROL VALVE MM ZW SDR06 | 595599.85 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE CHECK CS MM RV 16 01 M | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4001.140 |
| FLOW CONTROL VALVE MM ZW SDR06 01 ZAB V | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44886.820 |
| FLOW CONTROL VALVE MM ZW SDR06 01 AAB V | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44886.820 |
| VALVE RELIEF CS MM DB12120A 01 250V | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30776.420 |
| VALVE CHECK CS MM RV 10A 51 C N 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11883.160 |
| VALVE CHECK CS MM RV 30 01 M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5068.500 |
| DIR CTRL SOLENID OPER VAL 4WE6YS01 0 V | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33993.540 |
| VALVE CHECK CS MM RV16A 01 C N 05 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9459.350 |
| DIR CTRL VAL SOLENOID OPR 4WE6DS01 D V | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16996.770 |
| DIR CTRL VAL SOLNOID OPER 4WE6JS01 0 V | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39232.020 |
| DIR POPPET VALVE MM WSM08130C 01 C V 0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48358.340 |
| DIR CTRL VALVE 4WEH I 10 J S01 24DG V | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 103256.110 |
| VALVE CHECK CS MM ZW RP10 01 AB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48093.520 |
| SANDWICH FLOW C VALVE ZW SDR10 01 ZAB N | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27109.490 |
| FLOW CONTROL VALVE ZW SDR 10 01 AAB N | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27109.490 |
| VALVE CHECK CS MM ZW RP06 01 AA V | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 53347.040 |
| 3 2 DIRECTIONAL SOLENOID VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30272.240 |
| VALVE CHECK CS MM RV 40 01 1 0 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47441.310 |
| VALVE RELIEF CS MM SPVF 40 A 2 F 1 A 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58591.320 |
| VALVE CHECK CS MM RVM06020 01 C N 0 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3987.270 |