Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Management Of Loading Unloading Transportation Of Line Boxes Of Loco Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5235254 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALOK KUMAR
1655800.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. ENTERPRISES | 19-08-2024 16:37:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Adarsh Enterprises | 19-08-2024 17:32:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALOK KUMAR | 17-08-2024 18:12:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | AVON ASSOCIATES | 21-08-2024 17:06:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Happy Sharma Contractor and Tour & Travels | 21-08-2024 14:36:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S TANMAY ENTERPRISES | 20-08-2024 17:44:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SBS Enterprises | 17-08-2024 18:01:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE SALASAR TRADERS | 22-08-2024 11:34:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SINGH ELECTRONICS | 22-08-2024 13:11:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK KUMAR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Management of Loading Unloading transportation of Line boxes of Loco Pi | 1655800.60 | L1 |
| 2 | SBS Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Management of Loading Unloading transportation of Line boxes of Loco Pi | 2317750.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Management of Loading Unloading transportation of Line boxes of Loco Pilots and Train Managers under Chief Crew Controller MBDP at MBDP PBH for two years 730 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1655800.600 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreCustom bid for services - management of loading unloading and transportation of line boxes of loco
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading and unloading including transportation of loco pilot line boxes
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading unloading mechanized transportation of line boxes of loco pilots
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading unloading mechanized transportation of line boxes of loco pilots
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading unloading mechanized transportation of loco pilots line boxes f
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading unloading mechanized transportation of loco pilots line boxes f
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading unloading mechanized transportation of loco pilots line boxes f
Read more
of your Industry type