Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Damper For Wap 7 Locomotives As Per Clw S Spec. No. Clw/Ms/3/Spec/Eldo Bogie/002 (November 2013)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106494338 |
|
Reference Number |
02244177 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106494338/viewNitPdf_4741017.pdf |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 662 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of damper for wap-7 as per spec no. clw/ms/spec/eldo-bogie/002
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of damper for wap-7 as per spec no. clw/ms/spec/eldo-bogie/002
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of damper for wap-7 as per spec no. clw/ms/spec/eldo-bogie/002. set of details of damper as per annexure.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVertical damper for wap-7 loco. as per clw drg. no.1209-01-215-014 (ref.-2) alt. -2 & specn. no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo- bogie/002, nov- 2013.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDamper for wap-7 to clw s spec. no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/002 (november 2013) consisting of (1). axle damper as per clw s drg. no. 1209-01.215.014 (alt-2) ref. -1, qty./loco set = 8 nos. (2). vertical damper as per clw s drg. no. 1209-01.215.014 (alt-2) ref. -2, qty./loco set = 4 nos. (3). horizontal damper as per clw s drg. no. 1209-01.215.014 (alt-2) ref. - 3, qty./loco set = 4 nos. (4). yaw damper as per clw s drg. no. 1209- 01.215.014 (alt-2) ref. - 4, qty./loco set = 4 nos (details of
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary spring for wap-5 locomotive as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/004 alt-1 or latest and clw drg. no. 1210-01.015-010 alt-1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIndicator card for fdu of wap-7 locomotives as per clw spec no: clw/es/3/0057.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIndicator card for fdu of wap-7 locomotives as per clw spec no: clw/es/3/0057.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFixing for axel damper of wap-7 bogie
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary spring for wap-7 / wag-9 locomotive as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/004 alt-1 or latest and clw drg. no. 1209-01.015-010 alt-1 or lat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type