Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Car Diary,Weapon Allotment Register,Before After Inspection Register,Daily Parade State Register,Sl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3983953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & A ENTERPRISE | - | 29-09-2023 18:43:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANU TRADING | - | 29-09-2023 22:30:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | leopard security service | - | 29-09-2023 19:32:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | N S TRADERS | - | 29-09-2023 22:32:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNITED INTERNATIONAL | - | 27-09-2023 21:24:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N S TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Car Diary,Weapon Allotment Register,Before After Inspection Register,Daily Parade State Register,Sl | 122800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANU TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Car Diary,Weapon Allotment Register,Before After Inspection Register,Daily Parade State Register,Sl | 149900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Car Diary,Weapon Allotment Register,Before After Inspection Register,Daily Parade State Register,Sl | 151670.00 | L3 |