Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Static Frequency Convertor(sps) (20 Kva 208 V 400 Hz 3 Phase)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3714297 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVADESAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Divadesam Technologies Pvt Ltd Model : SFC20000 Title : Static Frequency Convertor(SPS) (20KVA 208V 400HZ 3PHASE) | 25-08-2023 12:26:40 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUBAS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DUBAS Model : DU-3320 Title : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER 20 KVA | 25-08-2023 11:28:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EMMANUEL ELECTRONICS | Make : EMMANUEL Model : EE-SFC-20-400-3P-208 Title : Static Frequency Convertor(SPS) (20KVA 208V 400HZ 3PHASE) (Q3) | 22-08-2023 15:32:13 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | G. S. ENGINEERS | Make : GS ENGINEERS Model : SFC-3PH-400-40KW-ET3-M1 Title : 40KVA Static Frequency Converter with 400Hz 3 Phase AC Output | 25-08-2023 13:56:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PROTECH SERVICES | Make : PROTECH SERVICES Model : PS 020 400 3P 208 Title : 20 KVA STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER | 23-08-2023 13:13:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROTECH SERVICES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Static Frequency Convertor(SPS) (20KVA 208V 400HZ 3PHASE) | 885000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMMANUEL ELECTRONICS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Static Frequency Convertor(SPS) (20KVA 208V 400HZ 3PHASE) | 1070000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DUBAS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Static Frequency Convertor(SPS) (20KVA 208V 400HZ 3PHASE) | 1652000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DIVADESAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Static Frequency Convertor(SPS) (20KVA 208V 400HZ 3PHASE) | 3667890.00 | L4 |