Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Static Frequency Converter 208 V 400 Hz 3 F 45 Kva; Static Frequency
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5187941
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 21, 2024 15:16
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 760 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYTIC POWER SOLUTIONS 22-07-2024 15:23:22 MSE Qualified
2 Dynamic Edge Solutions 31-07-2024 16:49:14 MSE Qualified
3 EXCEL TECHNOLOGIES 31-07-2024 16:00:47 MSE Qualified
4 KNBT PRIVATE LIMITED 31-07-2024 14:44:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANALYTIC POWER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER 208V 400HZ 3F 45 KVA; STATIC FREQUENCY 159300.00 L1
2 KNBT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER 208V 400HZ 3F 45 KVA; STATIC FREQUENCY 168000.00 L2
3 Dynamic Edge Solutions( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER 208V 400HZ 3F 45 KVA; STATIC FREQUENCY 190658.00 L3
4 EXCEL TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER 208V 400HZ 3F 45 KVA; STATIC FREQUENCY 210998.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise