Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cd,Dvd Rw,Cartridge Toner 88a Prodot,Ink Epson 774 Black,Ink Epson 001 Yellow Cyan Magenta,Permanen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3831252 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Entire GeM Solutions | - | 24-08-2023 17:34:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 25-08-2023 21:58:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GUPTA TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-08-2023 19:07:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 25-08-2023 21:54:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LAXMI RAJ TRADERS | - | 24-08-2023 16:57:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M S Corporation | - | 24-08-2023 12:27:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-08-2023 16:28:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 17:14:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI RAJ TRADERS | Item Categories : Cd,Dvd Rw,Cartridge Toner 88a Prodot,Ink Epson 774 Black,Ink Epson 001 yellow cyan magenta,Permanen | 20000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cd,Dvd Rw,Cartridge Toner 88a Prodot,Ink Epson 774 Black,Ink Epson 001 yellow cyan magenta,Permanen | 22423.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Entire GeM Solutions | Item Categories : Cd,Dvd Rw,Cartridge Toner 88a Prodot,Ink Epson 774 Black,Ink Epson 001 yellow cyan magenta,Permanen | 23215.00 | L3 |