Tender Details

About Tender

🔄 Procurement Alert: Incremental Encoder 🔄 Nmdc Steel Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Incremental Encoders. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Standards Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Incremental Encoder, Nmdc Steel Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid Submission, Encoder Suppliers
Particulars Details
Title
Incremental Encoder
Description
Organisation NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5112541
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 23:21
End Date
Expired 11/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TPS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

372172

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Aditya Kumar Shaw
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Steel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 TPS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Leine & Linde Model : XHD865168990-8192-8192ppr (2x 3meter cable) Title : Dual Encoder 04-07-2024 14:48:47 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TPS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Incremental Encoder 391760.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Dual Encoder Leine & Linde XHD865168990-8192-8192ppr (2x 3meter cable) 2 ₹ 372172.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise