Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
500 Amp Change Over Switch Three Phase,1000 Amp Change Over Switch Three Phase,35 Hp Submersible Pu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3908467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GUDDU CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
2675300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Udham Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ATEEK AHMAD CONTRACTOR | - | 25-09-2023 16:18:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S G. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 15:19:24 | Coir Board | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GUDDU CONTRACTOR | - | 25-09-2023 15:56:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 16:10:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GUDDU CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : 500 amp change over switch three phase,1000 amp change over switch three phase,35 HP Submersible Pu | 2675300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 500 amp change over switch three phase,1000 amp change over switch three phase,35 HP Submersible Pu | 2677300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ATEEK AHMAD CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : 500 amp change over switch three phase,1000 amp change over switch three phase,35 HP Submersible Pu | 2678240.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 amp change over switch three phase | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 412500.000 |
| 1000 amp change over switch three phase | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 212200.000 |
| 35 HP Submersible Pump automatic Starter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 518000.000 |
| 35 HP Submersible Pumpset 4 stage head 48M 2000 LPM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1167000.000 |
| 35 HP Submersible Pumpset 4 stage head 48M 1800 LPM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 365600.000 |