Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Slag Crusher Complete Assembly For Ash Handling System Stage1 For Ntpc Vindhyachal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3913407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DECCAN MECHANICAL AND CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
5465760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DECCAN MECHANICAL AND CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEMECH MAKE Model : DEMECH Title : MS MPO LINED WITH HIGH ALUMINA CERAMIC | 26-09-2023 12:12:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DECCAN MECHANICAL AND CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Procurement of slag crusher complete assembly for ash handling system stage1 for NTPC Vindhyachal | 5664000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS MPO LINED WITH HIGH ALUMINA CERAMIC | DEMECH MAKE | DEMECH | 5 | ₹ 5465760.000 |
Procurement of vent fan complete assembly for ash handling system stage
Procurement of vent fan complete assembly for ash handling system stageii ntpc vindhyachal
Read moreProcurement of complete assembly of bahp pump for ash handling system
Procurement of complete assembly of bahp pump for ash handling systemstage-ii of ntpc vindhyachal stps
Read moreProcurement of flowmore make cwp pump model-5824 complete assembly andits spares for ash handling maintenance at ntpc vindhyachal
Procurement of flowmore make cwp pump model-5824 complete assembly andits spares for ash handling maintenance at ntpc vindhyachal
Read moreProcurement of complete ash slurry pump assembly model ar300 750a of samturbo make for ash handling system stage v of ntpc vindhyachal stps
Procurement of complete ash slurry pump assembly model ar300 750a of samturbo make for ash handling system stage v of ntpc vindhyachal stps
Read moreProcurement of vent fan complete assembly for ash handling system
Procurement of vent fan complete assembly for ash handling systemstage-ii, ntpc vindhyachal _capital spares budget fy_2024_25.
Read moreProcurement for complete assembly of acw pump for ntpc vindhyachal
Procurement for complete assembly of acw pump for ntpc vindhyachal
Read moreProcurement of air washer complete assembly for stage 2 ash handling
Procurement of air washer complete assembly for stage 2 ash handlingmaintenance for ntpc sipat.
Read moreProcurement of complete assembly of flushing water pump for ash handling
Procurement of complete assembly of flushing water pump for ash handlingsystem ntpc barauni.
Read moreProcurement of complete assembly of fawp for ash handling system for
Procurement of complete assembly of fawp for ash handling system forahp stg i
Read moreProcurement of knife gate valve assembly sistag make for ash handling system stage-2, ntpc, vindhyachal
Procurement of knife gate valve assembly sistag make for ash handling system stage-2, ntpc, vindhyachal
Read moreof your Industry type