Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Ultrasonic Thickness Testing Of Pipelines And Above Ground Storage Tanks
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3882007
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 28, 2023 16:10
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1091 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

T C R ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1162600.9

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: U. Ramadas
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABSOLUTE TECH MANAGEMENT LLP 08-09-2023 10:12:56 Start-up MSE Qualified
2 CLARUS ENGINEERING SERVICES 08-09-2023 10:38:07 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
3 CR QUALITY AND ENGINEERING SERVICES 08-09-2023 10:54:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 Gurukripa Inspection and Service LLP 07-09-2023 19:22:51 Start-up MSE Qualified
5 NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-09-2023 18:01:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 NDTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 06-09-2023 17:21:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 RAD INSPECTION SERVICES 08-09-2023 10:46:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 RAKESH AGARWAL 08-09-2023 10:18:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 RDS INSPECTION AND NDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-09-2023 12:37:55 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 RVS QUALITY CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 31-08-2023 17:29:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 07-09-2023 16:18:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
12 SOLAS MODU MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 08-09-2023 02:15:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
13 T C R ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 08-09-2023 09:41:23 MSE MSE Qualified
14 TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 06-09-2023 22:44:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
15 TECHNICAL INSPECTION SERVICES 07-09-2023 15:43:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
16 VECTRAS 06-09-2023 09:27:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 T C R ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS TESTING OF PIPELINES AND ABOVE GROUND STORAGE TANKS 1162600.90 L1
2 VECTRAS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS TESTING OF PIPELINES AND ABOVE GROUND STORAGE TANKS 1266583.00 L2
3 TECHNICAL INSPECTION SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS TESTING OF PIPELINES AND ABOVE GROUND STORAGE TANKS 1395792.50 L3
4 Gurukripa Inspection and Service LLP Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS TESTING OF PIPELINES AND ABOVE GROUND STORAGE TANKS 1410100.00 L4
5 NDTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS TESTING OF PIPELINES AND ABOVE GROUND STORAGE TANKS 2703026.00 L5
6 RAD INSPECTION SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS TESTING OF PIPELINES AND ABOVE GROUND STORAGE TANKS 2732290.00 L6
7 NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS TESTING OF PIPELINES AND ABOVE GROUND STORAGE TANKS 3043220.00 L7
8 SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS TESTING OF PIPELINES AND ABOVE GROUND STORAGE TANKS 3298247.50 L8
9 SOLAS MODU MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS TESTING OF PIPELINES AND ABOVE GROUND STORAGE TANKS 4002560.00 L9
10 TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS TESTING OF PIPELINES AND ABOVE GROUND STORAGE TANKS 5171350.00 L10
11 ABSOLUTE TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS TESTING OF PIPELINES AND ABOVE GROUND STORAGE TANKS 7212750.00 L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - ULTRASONIC THICKNESS TESTING OF PIPELINES AND ABOVE GROUND STORAGE TANKS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1162600.900