Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Ball Point Pens (V2) As Per Is 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5497211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACUBEAVENUE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : BGPPL Rapid--BILT GRAPHIC PAPER PRODUCTS LIMITED Model : BGPPL RAPID | 21-10-2024 13:26:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | EEDIUM ENTERPRISES | Make : jk copier Model : J K COPIER | 17-10-2024 17:18:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | G S ASSOCIATES | Make : jk copier Model : JK Copier A4 Paper | 17-10-2024 19:35:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Gautam Trader | Make : Century Model : COPIER PAPER 002 | 19-10-2024 11:05:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | NARAYANI ENTERPRISES | Make : jk copier Model : JK RED CPIER PAPER 80FS | 18-10-2024 18:32:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 17-10-2024 19:02:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company | Make : jk copier Model : jkcopiera4paper75gsm500sheetcopierpaper | 17-10-2024 19:21:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company(MII) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as | 49000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G S ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as | 51575.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE (MII) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens (V2) as | 52040.00 | L3 |