Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Alert: G.I. Earthing Strips & Aluminium Busbars ⚡️ The Electricity Department Of The State Government And Union Territory Invites Bids For The Supply Of G.I. Earthing Strips And Aluminium Busbars. 🔌 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 4000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: G.I. Earthing Strip, Aluminium Busbar, Electrical Supplies, Government Tender, Procurement, Bid Submission, Electricity Department, State Govt. And Ut| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of G.I. Earthing Strip And Aluminium Busbar
|
| Description |
Supply Of G.I. Earthing Strip And Aluminium Busbar
|
| Organisation | Electricity Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_ED_14396_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EL/PR/T-14/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Central Store, PBPH Complex, Port Blair |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.andaman.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=15505 |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreSupply of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath jjm returned fund channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath jjm returned fund channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreSupply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Supply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Read moreSupply of drugs to district hospital and epidemic diseases hospital mysuru
Supply of drugs to district hospital and epidemic diseases hospital mysuru
Read moreSupply of coconut to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Coconut to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Read moreof your Industry type